Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Ro, Brian COLUMBIA  Exempt from this round
2 Jones, Simon BROWN  Exempt from this round
3 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA  Exempt from this round
4 Schumacher, Cooper SJU  Exempt from this round
5 Eldeib, Alexander HARV  Exempt from this round
6 Rafidi, Joseph MIT  Exempt from this round
7 Clark, Charles SHU  Exempt from this round
8 Shepard, Trevor SJU  Exempt from this round
9 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU  Exempt from this round
10 Jacovino, Jonathan 10  SHU  Exempt from this round
11 Cohen, Peter 12  YALE  Exempt from this round
12 Wan, Justin 13  COLUMBIA  Exempt from this round
13 Raynis, Mike 14  HARV  Exempt from this round
14 Simko, Nicolas 16  HARV  Exempt from this round
15 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin 17  YALE  Exempt from this round
16 Cramerus, John 18  NYU  Exempt from this round
17 Judd, Sam 19  MIT  Exempt from this round
18 Gueltrini, Giulio 20  MIT  Exempt from this round
19 Saunders, Cornelius 21  YALE  Exempt from this round
20 Feingirsch, Ari 22  BRAND  Exempt from this round
21 White, Kristopher 23  SHU  Exempt from this round
22 Yoon, Seungwon (James) 24  BROWN  Exempt from this round
23 Cheian, Dinis 25  MIT  Exempt from this round
24 Hearne, Tom 28  BRAND  Exempt from this round
25 McDonald, Benjamin 29  BROWN  Exempt from this round
26 Farley, Ryan 31  VASSAR  Exempt from this round
27 Cavazos, Enrique 35  NYU  Exempt from this round
28 Kwon, Justin 36  BRAND  Exempt from this round
29 Almerini, Kevin 38  SHU  Exempt from this round
30 Accardi, Evan 39  NYU  Exempt from this round
31 Musto, Anthony 42  HUNTER 
32 Dammann, Jackson 43  VASSAR 
33 Chan, Marcus 45  BC 
34 Ferraiolo, James 46  HUNTER 
35 Maiocco, Roberto 52  VASSAR 
36 Tasker, Nikhil 53  BC 
37 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan 54  HUNTER 
38 Rosenberg, Mark 57  YESHIVA 
39 Silber, Jacob 62  YESHIVA 
40 Isaacs, Judah 64  YESHIVA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6  at 10:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ferraiolo, James
HUNTER
1 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Musto, Anthony
HUNTER
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5
Tasker, Nikhil
BC
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
Silber, Jacob
YESHIVA
4 D2 V5 D2 D3 1 0.25 12 19 -7
Maiocco, Roberto
VASSAR
5 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.50 16 17 -1
Referee(s):
Crocket, Dan

Pool #2
On strip 10  at 10:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Isaacs, Judah
YESHIVA
1 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 18 -11
Rosenberg, Mark
YESHIVA
2 V3 D0 D2 V3 2 0.50 8 14 -6
Nelson-Epstein, Dylan
HUNTER
3 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Dammann, Jackson
VASSAR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Chan, Marcus
BC
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Referee(s):
Greene, Charles

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ro, Brian COLUMBIA            Advanced
2 Jones, Simon BROWN            Advanced
3 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA            Advanced
4 Schumacher, Cooper SJU            Advanced
5 Eldeib, Alexander HARV            Advanced
6 Rafidi, Joseph MIT            Advanced
7 Clark, Charles SHU            Advanced
8 Shepard, Trevor SJU            Advanced
9 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU            Advanced
10 Jacovino, Jonathan 10  SHU            Advanced
11 Cohen, Peter 12  YALE            Advanced
12 Wan, Justin 13  COLUMBIA            Advanced
13 Raynis, Mike 14  HARV            Advanced
14 Simko, Nicolas 16  HARV            Advanced
15 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin 17  YALE            Advanced
16 Cramerus, John 18  NYU            Advanced
17 Judd, Sam 19  MIT            Advanced
18 Gueltrini, Giulio 20  MIT            Advanced
19 Saunders, Cornelius 21  YALE            Advanced
20 Feingirsch, Ari 22  BRAND            Advanced
21 White, Kristopher 23  SHU            Advanced
22 Yoon, Seungwon (James) 24  BROWN            Advanced
23 Cheian, Dinis 25  MIT            Advanced
24 Hearne, Tom 28  BRAND            Advanced
25 McDonald, Benjamin 29  BROWN            Advanced
26 Farley, Ryan 31  VASSAR            Advanced
27 Cavazos, Enrique 35  NYU            Advanced
28 Kwon, Justin 36  BRAND            Advanced
29 Almerini, Kevin 38  SHU            Advanced
30 Accardi, Evan 39  NYU            Advanced
31 Dammann, Jackson 43  VASSAR  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
32 Tasker, Nikhil 53  BC  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
33 Chan, Marcus 45  BC  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
34 Musto, Anthony 42  HUNTER  0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
35 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan 54  HUNTER  0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
36 Maiocco, Roberto 52  VASSAR  0.50  16  17  -1  Eliminated
37 Rosenberg, Mark 57  YESHIVA  0.50  14  -6  Eliminated
38 Ferraiolo, James 46  HUNTER  0.25  13  17  -4  Eliminated
39 Silber, Jacob 62  YESHIVA  0.25  12  19  -7  Eliminated
40 Isaacs, Judah 64  YESHIVA  0.00  18  -11  Eliminated
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 5  at 12:05 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jacovino, Jonathan
SHU
1 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7
Feingirsch, Ari
BRAND
2 D3 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Ro, Brian
COLUMBIA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Cheian, Dinis
MIT
4 D3 D4 D0 D1 D4 V5 1 0.17 17 25 -8
Cohen, Peter
YALE
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 12 +15
Dammann, Jackson
VASSAR
6 D3 D2 D2 V5 D1 D4 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Accardi, Evan
NYU
7 D3 D3 D0 D0 D1 V5 1 0.17 12 29 -17
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Amr

Pool #2
On strip 6  at 12:05 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jones, Simon
BROWN
1 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 22 +5
Saunders, Cornelius
YALE
2 D4 D2 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.33 23 23 0
Tasker, Nikhil
BC
3 D1 V5 D0 D1 D3 D0 1 0.17 10 27 -17
Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy
SJU
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 17 +13
Almerini, Kevin
SHU
5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.50 26 24 +2
Hearne, Tom
BRAND
6 D3 D0 V5 D4 D4 D1 1 0.17 17 28 -11
Wan, Justin
COLUMBIA
7 D4 V4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Referee(s):
Vogt, Suzanne
Mahmoud, Samir

Pool #3
On strip 10  at 12:05 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shepard, Trevor
SJU
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Raynis, Mike
HARV
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Hoyle, Jake
COLUMBIA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
White, Kristopher
SHU
4 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Kwon, Justin
BRAND
5 D4 D1 D2 D4 D2 D4 0 0.00 17 30 -13
Gueltrini, Giulio
MIT
6 D2 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 15 26 -11
Chan, Marcus
BC
7 D0 D3 D4 D4 V5 D4 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Referee(s):
Crocket, Dan

Pool #4
On strip 11  at 12:05 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Judd, Sam
MIT
1 D2 D0 V3 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Schumacher, Cooper
SJU
2 V3 D3 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Simko, Nicolas
HARV
3 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Cavazos, Enrique
NYU
4 D2 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Yoon, Seungwon (James)
BROWN
5 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Musto, Anthony
HUNTER
6 D2 V5 D3 V5 D4 D4 2 0.33 23 24 -1
Clark, Charles
SHU
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 21 +7
Referee(s):
Greene, Charles

Pool #5
On strip 12  at 12:05 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Eldeib, Alexander
HARV
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
Rafidi, Joseph
MIT
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
McDonald, Benjamin
BROWN
3 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Farley, Ryan
VASSAR
4 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Nelson-Epstein, Dylan
HUNTER
5 D3 D1 D0 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Cramerus, John
NYU
6 D1 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 2 0.33 23 26 -3
Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin
YALE
7 D3 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Referee(s):
Reardon, Patrick
Harris, Paul

Round #3 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU  1.00  30  17  +13  Advanced
2 Ro, Brian COLUMBIA  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
3 Cohen, Peter 12  YALE  0.83  27  12  +15  Advanced
4 Raynis, Mike 14  HARV  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
5 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
6 Eldeib, Alexander HARV  0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
7 Shepard, Trevor SJU  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
8 Clark, Charles SHU  0.83  28  21  +7  Advanced
9 Jacovino, Jonathan 10  SHU  0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
10 Rafidi, Joseph MIT  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
11T Wan, Justin 13  COLUMBIA  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
11T Farley, Ryan 31  VASSAR  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
13 Simko, Nicolas 16  HARV  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
14 Jones, Simon BROWN  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
15 Almerini, Kevin 38  SHU  0.50  26  24  +2  Advanced
16 Schumacher, Cooper SJU  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
17T Yoon, Seungwon (James) 24  BROWN  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
17T White, Kristopher 23  SHU  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
19 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin 17  YALE  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
20 Feingirsch, Ari 22  BRAND  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
21 McDonald, Benjamin 29  BROWN  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
22 Saunders, Cornelius 21  YALE  0.33  23  23  Eliminated
23 Musto, Anthony 42  HUNTER  0.33  23  24  -1  Eliminated
24 Cramerus, John 18  NYU  0.33  23  26  -3  Eliminated
25 Cavazos, Enrique 35  NYU  0.33  19  25  -6  Eliminated
26 Judd, Sam 19  MIT  0.33  15  22  -7  Eliminated
27 Gueltrini, Giulio 20  MIT  0.33  15  26  -11  Eliminated
28 Cheian, Dinis 25  MIT  0.17  17  25  -8  Eliminated
29 Chan, Marcus 45  BC  0.17  20  29  -9  Eliminated
30 Hearne, Tom 28  BRAND  0.17  17  28  -11  Eliminated
31 Dammann, Jackson 43  VASSAR  0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
32 Accardi, Evan 39  NYU  0.17  12  29  -17  Eliminated
33 Tasker, Nikhil 53  BC  0.17  10  27  -17  Eliminated
34 Kwon, Justin 36  BRAND  0.00  17  30  -13  Eliminated
35 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan 54  HUNTER  0.00  30  -21  Eliminated
36 Maiocco, Roberto 52  VASSAR            Eliminated
37 Rosenberg, Mark 57  YESHIVA            Eliminated
38 Ferraiolo, James 46  HUNTER            Eliminated
39 Silber, Jacob 62  YESHIVA            Eliminated
40 Isaacs, Judah 64  YESHIVA            Eliminated
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 5  at 2:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Eldeib, Alexander
HARV
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy
SJU
2 D1 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Wan, Justin
COLUMBIA
3 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 D1 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Simko, Nicolas
HARV
4 D2 V3 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
Shepard, Trevor
SJU
5 D2 D2 D2 V5 V5 V4 3 0.50 20 22 -2
White, Kristopher
SHU
6 D3 D3 V5 V5 D2 V4 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin
YALE
7 D3 D2 V5 D3 D3 D3 1 0.17 19 24 -5
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Amr

Pool #2
On strip 6  at 2:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ro, Brian
COLUMBIA
1 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Jones, Simon
BROWN
2 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Feingirsch, Ari
BRAND
3 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 23 25 -2
Hoyle, Jake
COLUMBIA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
Yoon, Seungwon (James)
BROWN
5 D0 V5 D4 D4 D2 D4 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Farley, Ryan
VASSAR
6 D2 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Clark, Charles
SHU
7 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Referee(s):
Mahmoud, Samir
Greene, Charles

Pool #3
On strip 12  at 2:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jacovino, Jonathan
SHU
1 V5 V4 V5 V5 D4 D3 4 0.67 26 23 +3
McDonald, Benjamin
BROWN
2 D3 D0 D4 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Raynis, Mike
HARV
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13
Almerini, Kevin
SHU
4 D3 V5 D3 D4 D1 D1 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Schumacher, Cooper
SJU
5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 19 +9
Rafidi, Joseph
MIT
6 V5 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 21 22 -1
Cohen, Peter
YALE
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 D4 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Referee(s):
Crocket, Dan

Round #4 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 Raynis, Mike 14  HARV  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
3 Eldeib, Alexander HARV  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
4 Schumacher, Cooper SJU  0.67  28  19  +9  Advanced
5 Jacovino, Jonathan 10  SHU  0.67  26  23  +3  Advanced
6 Rafidi, Joseph MIT  0.67  21  22  -1  Advanced
7 Cohen, Peter 12  YALE  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
8T Jones, Simon BROWN  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
8T Ro, Brian COLUMBIA  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
10 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
11 Simko, Nicolas 16  HARV  0.50  20  20  Advanced
12 Clark, Charles SHU  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
13 Feingirsch, Ari 22  BRAND  0.50  23  25  -2  Eliminated
14 Shepard, Trevor SJU  0.50  20  22  -2  Eliminated
15 White, Kristopher 23  SHU  0.50  22  25  -3  Eliminated
16 Wan, Justin 13  COLUMBIA  0.50  20  24  -4  Eliminated
17 Farley, Ryan 31  VASSAR  0.33  17  25  -8  Eliminated
18 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin 17  YALE  0.17  19  24  -5  Eliminated
19 Yoon, Seungwon (James) 24  BROWN  0.17  19  28  -9  Eliminated
20 Almerini, Kevin 38  SHU  0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
21 McDonald, Benjamin 29  BROWN  0.00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
22 Saunders, Cornelius 21  YALE            Eliminated
23 Musto, Anthony 42  HUNTER            Eliminated
24 Cramerus, John 18  NYU            Eliminated
25 Cavazos, Enrique 35  NYU            Eliminated
26 Judd, Sam 19  MIT            Eliminated
27 Gueltrini, Giulio 20  MIT            Eliminated
28 Cheian, Dinis 25  MIT            Eliminated
29 Chan, Marcus 45  BC            Eliminated
30 Hearne, Tom 28  BRAND            Eliminated
31 Dammann, Jackson 43  VASSAR            Eliminated
32 Accardi, Evan 39  NYU            Eliminated
33 Tasker, Nikhil 53  BC            Eliminated
34 Kwon, Justin 36  BRAND            Eliminated
35 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan 54  HUNTER            Eliminated
36 Maiocco, Roberto 52  VASSAR            Eliminated
37 Rosenberg, Mark 57  YESHIVA            Eliminated
38 Ferraiolo, James 46  HUNTER            Eliminated
39 Silber, Jacob 62  YESHIVA            Eliminated
40 Isaacs, Judah 64  YESHIVA            Eliminated
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 5  at 4:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Simko, Nicolas
HARV
1 D4 D4 D4 V4 D4 D1 D2 D2 V5 D1 D3 2 0.18 34 52 -18
Raynis, Mike
HARV
2 V5 V5 D2 D0 D1 V1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 7 0.64 38 36 +2
Eldeib, Alexander
HARV
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 D3 D4 D4 V5 D4 V5 5 0.45 45 44 +1
Hoyle, Jake
COLUMBIA
4 V5 V5 D2 V1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 8 0.73 44 38 +6
Ro, Brian
COLUMBIA
5 D3 V5 D1 D0 D4 D3 V5 D0 V5 D2 V3 4 0.36 31 37 -6
Schumacher, Cooper
SJU
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 7 0.64 47 40 +7
Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy
SJU
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 D3 V3 D4 D4 7 0.64 43 33 +10
Clark, Charles
SHU
8 V5 D2 V5 D4 D3 D3 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2 4 0.36 42 48 -6
Jacovino, Jonathan
SHU
9 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 9 0.82 52 39 +13
Cohen, Peter
YALE
10 D4 D1 D4 D4 D4 D4 D1 D3 D4 D4 D0 0 0.00 33 53 -20
Rafidi, Joseph
MIT
11 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 8 0.73 50 39 +11
Jones, Simon
BROWN
12 V5 D2 D3 D1 D2 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.45 41 41 0

Final Results
Event finished at 7:11 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 Jacovino, Jonathan SHU 
2 Rafidi, Joseph MIT 
3 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA 
4 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU 
5 Schumacher, Cooper SJU 
6 Raynis, Mike HARV 
7 Eldeib, Alexander HARV 
8 Jones, Simon BROWN 
9 Clark, Charles SHU 
10 Ro, Brian COLUMBIA 
11 Simko, Nicolas HARV 
12 Cohen, Peter YALE 
13 Feingirsch, Ari BRAND 
14 Shepard, Trevor SJU 
15 White, Kristopher SHU 
16 Wan, Justin COLUMBIA 
17 Farley, Ryan VASSAR 
18 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin YALE 
19 Yoon, Seungwon (James) BROWN 
20 Almerini, Kevin SHU 
21 McDonald, Benjamin BROWN 
22 Saunders, Cornelius YALE 
23 Musto, Anthony HUNTER 
24 Cramerus, John NYU 
25 Cavazos, Enrique NYU 
26 Judd, Sam MIT 
27 Gueltrini, Giulio MIT 
28 Cheian, Dinis MIT 
29 Chan, Marcus BC 
30 Hearne, Tom BRAND 
31 Dammann, Jackson VASSAR 
32 Accardi, Evan NYU 
33 Tasker, Nikhil BC 
34 Kwon, Justin BRAND 
35 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan HUNTER 
36 Maiocco, Roberto VASSAR 
37 Rosenberg, Mark YESHIVA 
38 Ferraiolo, James HUNTER 
39 Silber, Jacob YESHIVA 
40 Isaacs, Judah YESHIVA